Immaculate Conception Church

 

Welcome to our Parish!

 

The First Catholic Church in
Fort Smith, Arkansas

 

 

 

 

Ministry Schedule

Second Week in October 2017
From Mon 10/09/2017 To Sun 10/15/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon - Fri. 10/09-10/13/2017

Brockett,Sydney

 

 

 

 

 

Kindrick, Isabella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 10/14/2017

 

Taylor,Nicholas

<Unfilled>

Weisenfels,John

Aleck,Mary Kay

 

 

Taylor, Sydney

Terry,Sam

 

McGrew, Aaron

 

 

Morton, Claire

Miller,Mary

 

Seiter,Tim

 

 

 

Rose,Rosie

 

 

 

 

 

Hahn,Gwen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 10/15/2017

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Thompson,Michele

Kuehl,Elizabeth

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

Hernandez, Evangelina

Neihouse,LaVerne

 

Strecker, Andrew

 

 

 

Kimbrough,Yolanda

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Strecker,Dianne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 10/15/2017

 

Jackson,Carter

Gebhart, Steve

School

PAGE,Louis

 

 

Jackson, Luke

Grote,Jack

 

Martin,Kernan

 

 

Keys,Maggie

Buckley, Ashleigh

 

Bruce,Randall E.

 

 

 

Pair,Patty

 

Smith,Tommy

 

 

 

Ward, Katie

 

Borengasser, Wes

 

 

 

Adamec,Cynthia 

 

Schulte,Michael

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 10/15/2017

 

Kaelin,Michaela

Kimberly,Jennifer

Gabrey,Janet

Mendenhall,Dodge

 

 

Kaelin,Paul

Domingues-Kinsy,Holly

 

Teagle,Michael

 

 

Rossi, Fontaine

Martinez,Chalice

 

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

Martinez,Angelo

 

Werley, Steve

 

 

 

Wewers, Michelle

 

Hughes,Austin

 

 

 

Wewers, Jason

 

<Unfilled>

           
Third Week in October 2017
From Mon 10/16/2017 To Sun 10/22/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon - Fri. 10/16-10/21/2017

Mantarrez,Marcos

 

 

 

 

 

Montiel,Ellie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 10/21/2017

 

Dart, Caitlin

Gilker,Shelly

Harris,Rita

Gilker,Brian

 

 

Dart, Jackson

Seiter, Ed

 

Danciu,Jack

 

 

<Unfilled>

Seiter,Lona

 

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

 

Miller,Mary

 

 

 

 

 

O'Brien,Jim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 10/22/2017

 

Gramlich,Clara

Gramlich,Joanie

Echelhoff,Jerry

Borengasser,Jim

 

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Eckelhoff,Rebecca

 

Jones,Stacy

 

 

 

Gaffney,Sr. Mary Sarto

 

Hornung,Dan

 

 

 

Raible,Pam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 10/22/2017

 

Newman, Daniella

Traynor,Alice

Meares,Norma

Worsham, Lori

 

 

Parkinson,Dominic

Bruce,Karen

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

Parkinson,John

Haudrich,Darwin

 

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

 

Spearman,Joan

 

Austin,Marty

 

 

 

Shields,Mary

 

Meares,Jeff

 

 

 

Franklin,Schelain

 

Hines,Bill

 

 

 

Reith,Tony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 10/22/2017

 

Gehrig, Alyssa

Collins,Loretta

Kimberly,Ryan

Wewers,Taylor

 

 

Gehrig,Drew

McGraw,Suzanne

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Howerton,Max

Adams, Donna

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Teagle,Eileen

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Werley, Surennah M.

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Hughes,Shana

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fourth Week in October 2017
From Mon 10/23/2017 To Sun 10/29/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon-Fri  10/23 - 10/27/2017

Taylor, Sydney

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor,Nicholas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 10/28/2017

 

Taylor, Sydney

Terry,Sam

Taylor, Michelle

Haddock,Doug

 

 

Taylor,Nicholas

Bruick,Ruth

 

Jackson,Susie

 

 

Haddock,Mathew

Bruick,Gene

 

Jackson,Woody

 

 

 

Staed,William

 

 

 

 

 

Paskey,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 10/29/2017

 

Hernandez, Evangelina

Caldarera,Dorothy

Furstenberg,Kathy

Herzig,Richard

 

 

<Unfilled>

Strecker,Dianne

 

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

 

Neihouse,LaVerne

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Moore,Henry Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 10/29/2017

 

Herrell,George

Reith,John D

Khris Kendall,

Grote,Connie

 

 

Goebel,Amelia

Shelby,Pam

 

Thomas,Bill

 

 

Schmitz,Andrew

Beshears,Kathy

 

Schluterman,Allen

 

 

 

Prince, Maudie

 

Osbun,Bill

 

 

 

Buckley, Ashleigh

 

Siebenmorgen,Kenneth

 

 

 

Meares,Norma

 

Hindman,Philip

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 10/29/2017

 

Kaelin,Paul

Criswell,Steven

Gabrey,Janet

<Unfilled>

 

 

Kaelin,Michaela

Criswell,Tina

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Criswell,Hunter

Kimberly,Jennifer

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Gilker,Janet

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Collins,Robert

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Weidman, Kathleen

 

<Unfilled>

           
First Week in November 2017
From Mon 10/30/2017 To Sun 11/05/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon - Fri.  10/30-11/03/2017

Gebhart,Jack

 

 

 

 

 

Pennington,Ella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Saints Day 6:00 pm on Tue 10/31/2017

 

Harris, Emily

Miller,Mary

Rogers,Carole

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

Harris,Eli

Shields,Mary

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Saints Day 10:00 Am on Wed 11/01/2017

 

school

school

school

school

 

 

school

school

 

school

 

 

school

school

 

school

 

 

 

school

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Saints Day 12: 05 pm on Wed 11/01/2017

 

 

Gilker,Shelly

Werley, Surennah M.

Gilker,Brian

 

 

 

Brandebura,Peggy

 

volunteers

 

 

 

<Unfilled>

 

volunteers

Sat 05:00 PM 11/04/2017

 

Hahn,Catherine

Watts,Mary Ann

Muylaert,Maria

Casey,Austin

 

 

Hahn,Noah

Hahn,Gwen

 

Casey,Penny

 

 

<Unfilled>

Barker,Traci

 

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

 

Barker,Gary

 

 

 

 

 

O'Brien,Jim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 11/05/2017

 

Anders,Anna

Thompson,Michele

Lee,Anthony

Kimbrough,Yolanda

 

 

Anders, Alice

Strecker, Andrew

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Herzig,Suzanne

 

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

 

Gaffney,Sr. Mary Sarto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 11/05/2017

 

Hadley,Anabelle

Mackey,Judy

Myers,Shirley

Mackey,John

 

 

Hadley, Hailey

Maestri,Robert

 

Beshears,Travis

Sun 10:00 AM on Sun 11/05/2017

 

Kendall,Karson

Adamec,Cynthia 

 

McGrew, Aaron

Sun 10:00 AM on Sun 11/05/2017

 

 

Ward, Katie

 

Schulte,Michael

Sun 10:00 AM on Sun 11/05/2017

 

 

Pair,Patty

 

Borengasser, Wes

Sun 10:00 AM on Sun 11/05/2017

 

 

Grote,Jack

 

Smith,Tommy

Sun 10:00 AM on Sun 11/05/2017

 

 

Reith,Tony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 11/05/2017

 

Martinez,Julian

Seiter,Pam

Gebhart, Steve

Seiter,Dale

 

 

Martinez,Ethan

Wise,Donnie

 

Hughes,Austin

 

 

Smith, Kinley

Wise,Glenda

 

Werley, Steve

 

 

 

Hughes,Shana

 

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

Rose,Rosie

 

Teagle,Michael

 

 

 

Domingues-Kinsy,Holly

 

Mendenhall,Dodge

           
Second Week in November 2017
From Mon 11/06/2017 To Sun 11/12/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon Fri. 11/06-11/10/2017

Manjarrez,Roberto

 

 

 

 

 

ManJarrez,Jose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 11/11/2017

 

Dart, Jackson

Seiter,Lona

Weisenfels,John

Seiter,Tim

 

 

Dart, Caitlin

Seiter, Ed

 

Danciu,Jack

 

 

<Unfilled>

Foldvary,Jim

 

Casey,Penny

 

 

 

Meyers,Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

Paskey,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 11/12/2017

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Gramlich,Joanie

Sparks,Lewis

Hornung,Dan

 

 

Gramlich,Clara

Moore,Henry Russell

 

Jones,Stacy

 

 

 

Neihouse,LaVerne

 

Borengasser,Jim

 

 

 

Strecker,Dianne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 11/12/2017

 

Beland,Benjamin

Franklin,Schelain

school

Bruce,Randall E.

 

 

Rhomberg,Christopher

Hines,Bill

 

Martin,Kernan

 

 

Juarez,Angelica

Spearman,Joan

 

PAGE,Louis

 

 

 

Haudrich,Darwin

 

Meares,Jeff

 

 

 

Meares,Norma

 

Austin,Marty

 

 

 

Bruce,Karen

 

Worsham, Lori

 

 

 

Traynor,Alice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 11/12/2017

 

Little,Ryan

Wewers, Jason

Wewers,Taylor

<Unfilled>

 

 

Little, Alex

Wewers, Michelle

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Cooley,Ava Claire

Martinez,Angelo

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Martinez,Chalice

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Dempsey, Olive

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Teagle,Eileen

 

<Unfilled>

           
Third Week in November 2017
From Mon 11/13/2017 To Sun 11/19/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon-Fri.  11/13-11/17/2017

Adams,Nicholas

 

 

 

 

 

Howerton,Max

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 11/18/2017

 

Morton, Claire

Staed,William

Harris,Rita

Jackson,Woody

 

 

Haddock,Mathew

Bruick,Gene

 

Jackson,Susie

 

 

<Unfilled>

Bruick,Ruth

 

Haddock,Doug

 

 

 

Terry,Sam

 

 

 

 

 

Rogers,Carole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 11/19/2017

 

Hernandez, Evangelina

Jones,Sheila

Kuehl,Elizabeth

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

<Unfilled>

Jones,Gina

 

Strecker, Andrew

 

 

 

Raible,Pam

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Thompson,Michele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 11/19/2017

 

Hunter,Emma

Buckley, Ashleigh

Curry,Bill

Hindman,Philip

 

 

Hunter,Drew

Moschner,George

 

Glenn,Allen

 

 

Gebhart,Jack

Prince, Maudie

 

Hines,Bill

 

 

 

Beshears,Kathy

 

Siebenmorgen,Kenneth

 

 

 

Glenn,Becky

 

Osbun,Bill

 

 

 

Shelby,Pam

 

Schluterman,Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 11/19/2017

 

Smith,Tyler

Adams, Donna

Kimberly,Ryan

Mendenhall,Dodge

 

 

Smith, Emma

McGraw,Suzanne

 

Teagle,Michael

 

 

Wewers, Matthew

Collins,Loretta

 

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

Weidman, Kathleen

 

Werley, Steve

 

 

 

 

 

Hughes,Austin

 

 

 

 

 

<Unfilled>

           
Fourth Week in November 2017
From Mon 11/20/2017 To Sun 11/26/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

7:00 am Mon-Fri.  11/20-11/24/2017

Little, Alex

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas Calderera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanksgiving Day on Thurs 11/23/2017 9:00 AM

 

Little, Alex

Furstenberg,John

Rogers,Carole

<Unfilled>

 

 

Lucas Calderera

Furstenberg,Kathy

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

 

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 11/25/2017

 

<Unfilled>

Miller,Mary

Taylor, Michelle

Gilker,Brian

 

 

Hahn,Catherine

Brandebura,Peggy

 

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

Hahn,Noah

Gilker,Shelly

 

Cullen, LIsa

 

 

 

Paskey,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

Hahn,Gwen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 11/26/2017

 

Parkinson,Dominic

Eckelhoff,Rebecca

Echelhoff,Jerry

Borengasser,Jim

 

 

Parkinson,John

Caldarera,Dorothy

 

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

 

Strecker,Dianne

 

Hornung,Dan

 

 

 

Neihouse,LaVerne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 11/26/2017

 

Kindrick, Isabella

Meares,Norma

Post,Connie

Meares,Jeff

 

Sun 10:00 AM 11/26/2017

 

Stevens,Tyler

Reith,John D

 

Thomas,Bill

 

 

Montiel,Ellie

Glenn,Becky

 

Grote,Connie

 

 

 

Shields,Mary

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

 

Reith,Tony

 

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

 

Grote,Jack

 

Smith,Tommy

 

 

 

Pair,Patty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 11/26/2017

 

Adams,Caroline

Collins,Robert

Gabrey,Janet

Wewers,Taylor

 

 

Adams,Nicholas

Gilker,Janet

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Seiter,Hayden

Kimberly,Jennifer

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Barker,Gary

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Barker,Traci

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Gebhart, Steve

 

<Unfilled>