Immaculate Conception Church

 

Welcome to our Parish!

 

The First Catholic Church in
Fort Smith, Arkansas

 

 

 

 

Ministry Schedule

Fourth Week in March 2017
From Mon 03/20/2017 To Sun 03/26/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon - Fri. 07:00 AM 03/20-03/24/2017

Parkinson,Dominic

 

 

 

 

 

Parkinson,John

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 03/25/2017

 

Kuykendall,Anna Claire

Miller,Mary

Gilker,Shelly

Kuykendall,Gary

 

 

<Unfilled>

Miller,Roger

 

Gilker,Brian

 

 

<Unfilled>

Brandebura,Peggy

 

Casey,Penny

 

 

 

Paskey,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

Aleck,Mary Kay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 03/26/2017

 

Gramlich,Clara

Thompson,Michele

Sparks,Lewis

Kimbrough,Yolanda

 

 

<Unfilled>

Moore,Henry Russell

Borengasser,Jim

 

 

 

Jones,Gina

 

Hornung,Dan

 

 

 

Gramlich,Joanie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 03/26/2017

 

Hadley,Anabelle

Spearman,Joan

Post,Connie

Grote,Connie

 

 

Hadley, Hailey

Beshears,Tiffeny

 

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

Shelby , Evan

Franklin,Schelain

 

Meares,Jeff

 

 

 

Hines,Bill

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

 

Shields,Mary

 

Beshears,Travis

 

 

 

Russell, Tyler

 

Mackey,John

 

 

 

Newman,Alexis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 03/26/2017

 

Adams,Nicholas

Gilker,Janet

Kimberly,Ryan

Hughes,Austin

 

 

Adams,Caroline

McGraw,Suzanne

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Palmer, Olivia

Werley, Surennah M.

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Hughes,Shana

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Barker,Gary

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Barker,Traci

 

<Unfilled>

           
First Week in April 2017
From Mon 03/27/2017 To Sun 04/02/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon-Fri. 07:00 AM 03/27-03/31/2017

Johnston, Mary Catherine

 

 

 

 

Beland,Benjamin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 04/01/2017

 

Hahn,Noah

Foldvary,Jim

Weisenfels,John

Danciu,Jack

 

 

Hahn,Caleb

Seiter,Lona

 

Casey,Austin

 

 

Hahn,Catherine

Seiter, Ed

 

Seiter,Tim

 

 

 

Hahn,Gwen

 

 

 

 

 

O'Brien,Jim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 04/02/2017

 

Parkinson,Dominic

Neihouse,LaVerne

Lee,Anthony

Jones,Stacy

 

 

Parkinson,John

Jones,Sheila

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Caldarera,Tom

 

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

 

Caldarera,Dorothy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 04/02/2017

 

Beland,Benjamin

Curry,Donna

Myers,Shirley

Schluterman,Allen

 

 

Montiel,Ellie

Curry,Bill

 

Osbun,Bill

 

 

Herrell,George

Adamec,Cynthia 

 

Siebenmorgen,Kenneth

 

 

 

Ward, Katie

 

Maestri,Robert

 

 

 

Grote,Jack

 

Martin,Kernan

 

 

 

Rogers,Carole

 

Hindman,Philip

 

 

 

Beshears,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 04/02/2017

 

Martinez,Ethan

Martinez,Angelo

Collins,Loretta

Seiter,Dale

 

 

Martinez,Julian

Seiter,Pam

 

Werley, Steve

 

 

Smith, Kinley

Martinez,Chalice

 

Wewers,Taylor

 

 

 

Remy,Kelli

 

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

Teagle,Eileen

 

Teagle,Michael

 

 

 

Meares,Norma

 

Mendenhall,Dodge

           
Second Week in April 2017
From Mon 04/03/2017 To Sun 04/09/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon-Fri 07:00 AM 04/03-04/07/2017

Barroso, Yasmin

 

 

 

 

 

Mantarrez,Marcos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 04/08/2017

 

Haddock,Mathew

Watts,Mary Ann

Harris,Rita

Haddock,Doug

 

 

Kuykendall,Anna Claire

Terry,Sam

 

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

<Unfilled>

Bruick,Gene

 

Casey,Penny

 

 

 

Bruick,Ruth

 

 

 

 

 

Staed,William

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 04/09/2017

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Strecker,Dianne

Kuehl,Elizabeth

Herzig,Richard

 

 

<Unfilled>

Herzig,Suzanne

 

Flake Patrick,

 

 

 

Furstenberg,John

 

Strecker, Andrew

 

 

 

Furstenberg,Kathy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 04/09/2017

 

Harris,Eli

Moschner,George

Shields,Patrick

Herrell,Jeff

 

 

Harris, Emily

Traynor,Alice

 

Schulte,Michael

 

 

Maestri,Max

Reith,John D

 

Glenn,Allen

 

 

 

Glenn,Becky

 

Thomas,Bill

 

 

 

Shelby,Pam

 

Bruce,Randall E.

 

 

 

Reith,Tony

 

Smith,Tommy

 

 

 

Buckley, Ashleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 04/09/2017

 

Gehrig, Alyssa

Kimberly,Jennifer

Gebhart, Steve

Hughes,Austin

 

 

Gehrig,Drew

Wise,Glenda

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Wewers, Matthew

Wise,Donnie

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Hughes, Shana

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Adams, Donna

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Harper,Brandy

 

<Unfilled>

           
Third Week in April 2017
From Mon 04/10/2017 To Sun 04/16/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon. - Fri. 7:00 AM 04/10-04/14/2017

Olivia Palmer

 

 

 

 

 

Ella Pennington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Thursday 5:30 pm on Thu 04/13/2017

 

Beland,Benjamin

Gilker,Janet

Weisenfels,John

Glenn,Allen

 

 

Caldarera,Lucas

Shelby,Pam

 

Haddock,Doug

 

 

Schmitz,Andrew

Glenn,Becky

 

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

 

Durbin,Pam

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

McGraw,Suzanne

 

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

Gilker,Shelly

 

Thomas,Bill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Good Friday 3:00  pm 04/14/2017

 

Martinez,Ethan

Staed,William

 

Siebenmorgen,Kenneth

 

 

Martinez,Julian

 

 

Haddock,Doug

 

 

 

 

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

 

 

 

Borengasser, Wes

 

 

 

 

 

Grote,Connie

 

 

 

 

 

Gilker,Brian

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Vigal 8:00 pm 04/15/2017

 

Haddock,Mathew

Gilker,Shelly

Myers,Shirley

Austin,Marty

 

 

Martinez,Ethan

Dempsey, Olive

Osbun,Martha

Gilker,Brian

 

 

Martinez,Julian

Furstenberg,John

Harris,Rita

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

 

Furstenberg,Kathy

Muylaert,Maria

Osbun,Bill

 

 

 

Pair,Patty

 

Haddock,Doug

 

 

 

Staed,William

 

Kimbrough,Yolanda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Sunday 7:30 am 04/16/2017

 

Gramlich,Clara

Eckelhoff,Rebecca

Echelhoff,Jerry

Hornung,Dan

 

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Jones,Gina

 

Flake Patrick,

 

 

Stevens,Tyler

Kimbrough,Yolanda

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Gramlich,Joanie

 

 

 

 

 

Herzig,Suzanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Sunday 10:00 AM 04/16/2017

 

Beshears,Trinity

Haudrich,Darwin

Khris Kendall,

Borengasser, Wes

 

 

Rhomberg,Christopher

Moschner,George

 

Hindman,Philip

 

 

Herrell,George

Beshears,Tiffeny

 

Hines,Bill

 

 

 

Spearman,Joan

 

Mackey,John

 

 

 

Meares,Norma

 

Beshears,Travis

 

 

 

Beshears,Kathy

 

Gilker,Joe

 

 

 

Siebenmorgen,Kenneth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easter Sunday 5:00 PM 04/16/2017

 

Brockett,Sydney

Domingues-Kinsy,Holly

Kimberly,Ryan

Werley, Steve

 

 

Cooley,Ava Claire

Barker,Traci

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Seiter,Hayden

Barker,Gary

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Hughes,Shana

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Gilker,Janet

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

McGraw,Suzanne

 

<Unfilled>

           
Fourth Week in April 2017
From Mon 04/17/2017 To Sun 04/23/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon-Fri.  07:00 AM 04/17-04/21/2017

Kaelin,Paul

 

 

 

 

 

Kaelin,Michaela

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 04/22/2017

 

Hahn,Catherine

Meyers,Daniel

Taylor, Michelle

Jackson,Woody

 

 

Hahn,Noah

Paskey,Kathy

 

Jackson,Susie

 

 

Hahn,Caleb

O'Brien,Jim

 

Seiter,Tim

 

 

 

Hahn,Gwen

 

 

 

 

 

Foldvary,Jim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 04/23/2017

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Gaffney,Sr. Mary Sarto

Sparks,Lewis

Borengasser,Jim

 

 

 

<Unfilled>

Raible,Pam

 

Weakley,Gerald

 

 

 

Lelemsis,Rosemary 

 

Jones,Tim

 

 

 

Moore,Henry Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 04/23/2017

 

Parkinson,John

Bruce,Karen

Keating,Ben

Worsham, Lori

 

 

Parkinson,Dominic

McCoy,Joan

 

Meares,Jeff

 

 

Juarez,Angelica

Newman,Alexis

 

Schmitz,Leonard

 

 

 

Shields,Mary

 

Grote,Connie

 

 

 

Franklin,Schelain

 

Hindman,Philip

 

 

 

Grote,Jack

 

Martin,Kernan

 

 

 

Ward, Katie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 04/23/2017

 

Kaelin,Christopher

Weidman, Kathleen

Gabrey,Janet

Mendenhall,Dodge

 

 

Kaelin,Paul

Collins,Robert

 

Teagle,Michael

 

 

Kaelin,Michaela

Werley, Surennah M.

Knight,Parker

 

 

 

McGraw,Suzanne

 

Wewers,Taylor

 

 

 

Collins,Loretta

 

Werley, Steve

 

 

 

Teagle,Eileen

 

Hughes,Austin

           
Fifth Week in April 2017
From Mon 04/24/2017 To Sun 04/30/2017
Mass Name & Date Time
Weekday server
Altar Server
Eucharistic Minister
Lector
Usher

Mon-Fri 07:00 AM 04/24-04/28/2017

Brockett,Sydney

 

 

 

 

 

Howerton,Max

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 05:00 PM 04/29/2017

 

Haddock,Mathew

Seiter, Ed

Harris,Rita

Casey,Austin

 

 

<Unfilled>

Seiter,Lona

 

Casey,Penny

 

 

<Unfilled>

Staed,William

 

Muylaert,Michel

 

 

 

Bruick,Ruth

 

 

 

 

 

Bruick,Gene

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 07:30 AM 04/30/2017

 

Lelemsis,Xander

Thompson,Michele

Furstenberg,Kathy

Jones,Stacy

 

 

<Unfilled>

Lee,Anthony

 

Strecker, Andrew

 

 

 

Caldarera,Dorothy

 

Flake Patrick,

 

 

 

Caldarera,Tom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 10:00 AM 04/30/2017

 

Pennington,Ella

Adamec,Cynthia 

Hindman,Laura

Maestri,Robert

 

 

Keys,Maggie

Buckley, Ashleigh

 

Osbun,Bill

 

 

Stevens,Tyler

Reith,Tony

 

Schluterman,Allen

 

 

 

Shelby,Pam

 

Smith,Tommy

 

 

 

Reith,John D

 

Bruce,Randall E.

 

 

 

Traynor,Alice

 

Thomas,Bill

 

 

 

Moschner,George

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 05:00 PM 04/30/2017

 

Smith, Emma

Remy,Kelli

Kimberly,Ryan

<Unfilled>

 

 

Smith,Tyler

Martinez,Chalice

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

Howerton,Max

Martinez,Angelo

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Harper,Brandy

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Adams, Donna

 

<Unfilled>

 

 

 

Gebhart, Steve

 

<Unfilled>